?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Wed, Jul. 5th, 2000, 01:10 am

a quote from the movie i'm watching right now, "Orgazmo", just for Danny:

"I don't wanna sound like a queer or nothin, but I think Depeche Mode is a great band!"

Wed, Jul. 5th, 2000 02:16 am (UTC)
warrend

...and their videos are just so...

...just so...

arty?

Wed, Jul. 5th, 2000 02:20 am (UTC)
holyloki: Re:

hahahahahaha : )

Wed, Jul. 5th, 2000 06:17 am (UTC)
evan

I don't wanna sound like a queer or nothin', but... unicorns rule!

Wed, Jul. 5th, 2000 08:02 am (UTC)
holyloki: Re:

uhm...I don't wanna sound like a queer or nothin, but...I think I wanna sleep with you tonight! [raises eyebrows]

Wed, Jul. 5th, 2000 09:27 am (UTC)
faith

I don't wanna sound like a queer or nuthin', but... you've got a nice ass.

(slaps ass)

Woo!

Wed, Jul. 5th, 2000 11:12 am (UTC)
holyloki: Re:

Stunt cock!...What are you doing? Get in there!

But I haven't slapped my ass yet!

Tue, Jul. 11th, 2000 03:48 pm (UTC)
adrienned: RYAN DUNN???

I'm sure there are like 900 ryan dunn's in portland...but I wondered if this was the only one I knew. Does the name DINWIDDIE ring a bell?

Later...
Adrienne

Thu, Jul. 13th, 2000 09:29 pm (UTC)
holyloki: Re: RYAN DUNN???

hmm, nope, i don't think so...plus, i'm actually from issaquah, Wa. i just go to school in portland, so i'm there most of the year, thus i listed portland as my location...sorry i'm not who you were looking for :)

Fri, Jul. 14th, 2000 09:24 am (UTC)
adrienned: Re: RYAN DUNN???

Ahhhhh soooo. I'm originally from KENMORE, WA myself...just happened to get myself all married and stuff....so I moved to PORTLAND! :) Thanks for your reply!!

A-D-R-I-E-N-N-E!!!

Thu, Jul. 20th, 2000 12:05 pm (UTC)
blackdreams

Depesh Mode is a great band! [laugh] And it doesn't mean you're a queer.
Hi. I've been reading your journal this afternoon. You seem like a cool person. You seem to talk a lot about camp, so I'm not sure if we have much in common other than Depesh Mode and NIN, (I was assuming you like them) upon other things. [smile] Well, if you'd like to talk more, don't hesitate to contact me. Bye...
-Rebecca

Thu, Jul. 20th, 2000 12:11 pm (UTC)
blackdreams: ACK!

Total joke on the Depesh Mode thing...

Thu, Jul. 20th, 2000 02:57 pm (UTC)
holyloki: Re:

no i wasn't saying depeche mode is queer :), i was just quoting the movie about that because me and my friend danny were watching the dvd of their videos...and i just had to post that movie quote for him as i had just watched the movie :)
i seem to have been talking only about camp because that is what is going on right now. i was actually using a different journal for the past month because i was on the road. camp is a 4 week day camp i am working at for special needs kids in everett. since it just started, it is what was on my mind. anyhow, yah i'd love to talk some time...and you could check out my site, it would be more info about me, and explain the purpose of my other journal a bit. talk to ya later,
-ryan

Thu, Jul. 20th, 2000 05:15 pm (UTC)
blackdreams: Re:

i know you were quoting the movie, i was being sarcastic. [smile]
anyway, i'll have to check out your other site. get to know more about you.
so is this camp you job? it sounds fun.
What is it you go to school for?

Mon, Jul. 24th, 2000 10:29 pm (UTC)
holyloki: Re:

this camp is my job. yes. :) it is fun and rewarding and pays decently.
i'm going to school for english[creative writing] and possibly also studio art.

Thu, Jul. 27th, 2000 02:57 pm (UTC)
blackdreams: Re:

Wow, that's really cool. Yeah, I was looking at your paintings on your website and thought they were quite amazing.
I guess our jobs are a bit alike. You work and a childrens camp, I am a "nanny". It's interesting to say the least...

Thu, Jul. 27th, 2000 03:37 pm (UTC)
holyloki: Re:

wow, thank you :)

yeah...working with kids is great. plus kids like adults who are younger than their parents generally. they think they can relate better. *g*
Interseting to say the least...