?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Wed, Mar. 31st, 2004, 05:47 pm
LOOKING FOR HOUSING

i need to figure out a place to stay starting may 1st. does anyone in the portland area have a room opening up or are you looking for a place? preferably i want there to be a garage or basement in the place, decent sized room, 350 or under (appx, also flexible)...otherwise i'm flexible with the rest. even the inclusion of a garage/basement is flexible at the moment.

looking for offers, possibilities, etc.
email me- holyloki@liscentric.com

Wed, Mar. 31st, 2004 06:26 pm (UTC)
conculcate

Still got a room to fill here, dude. Come check it out!

Wed, Mar. 31st, 2004 07:37 pm (UTC)
holyloki

gimme the details again?

and when would be a good time?

Wed, Mar. 31st, 2004 09:10 pm (UTC)
well_lahdidah

i have recieved an awesome coinpurse!!!

Thu, Apr. 1st, 2004 12:37 pm (UTC)
holyloki

!@^%$!@^$%@!

May it serve you well for all the ages! You can pass it on to your children!

Last night's conversation brought me to a decision that perhaps my furby collection should be passed on as an heirloom. That or a number of other absurdities in my possession. There are a number.

Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2004 01:59 am (UTC)
sandwormblues

hey dude,

my email doesn't work in china at the moment so i'm just gonna leave you an LJ message.
yeah, i'll be getting into portland sometime like the 25th, maybe earlier, and i need a place to stay (we are still talking portland, right?). if you hear anything else about an extra place let me know, or if you wanna shack up then hey you're kinda cute.
-brian

Fri, Apr. 2nd, 2004 04:24 pm (UTC)
canneryrow: roomin'

Jessica's basement is 400 but could easily fit a third person. noise doesn't seem to be a problem for the owners are party people. she is looking for someone for now or early may.