?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Fri, Apr. 27th, 2001, 07:41 am
Renn Fayre

So lemme get this straight...no one wants to come?[or can?]

Fri, Apr. 27th, 2001 08:39 am (UTC)
evan

I can't, really... homework and previous plans. :(

I mean, I could, but I'm going to Modest Mouse tonight, so I'd have to catch a bus on Saturday and then I'd have to leave on Sunday.

Fri, Apr. 27th, 2001 11:19 am (UTC)
aditu

Yep, I told you, I wanna go to but you live all the way over there -----> on the west coast (I'm facing south, so the arrow is correct). That's not exactly local.

Fri, Apr. 27th, 2001 02:44 pm (UTC)
shadowsong

yup. sorry to bail on you.

Fri, Apr. 27th, 2001 05:34 pm (UTC)
atypical_gnu

Want to, but can't. Work sucks.